Vesti.Ru

vesti.ru
vesti receives about 522,836 unique visitors and 1,296,633 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,182.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,381,437.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.ru is ranked number 1,199 in the world and 0.1136% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 80.247.32.206.

About - Vesti.Ru

WRITE article about vesti.ru

How many visitors does vesti.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
522,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,685,080
Daily Pageviews:
1,296,633 (2.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,199 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1136% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,113
Average Load Time:
(3657 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 70.0%67.2%42
Azerbaijan 7.5%10.3%81
Kazakhstan 4.4%3.2%97
Ukraine 3.8%4.7%208
Belarus 1.9%1.4%146
Germany 1.8%2.2%2371
South Korea 1.2%1.1%2073
Other 1.0%0.5%239
Netherlands 0.7%1.0%2224
United States 0.7%0.7%27230
Latvia 0.6%0.7%165
Sweden 0.6%1.7%1003
Spain 0.6%0.6%4247

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.ru
94.84%92.59%2.60
auto.vesti.ru
3.96%3.11%2.1
hitech.vesti.ru
3.72%1.94%1.39
realty.vesti.ru
3.59%2.27%1.7
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush vesti.ru
Domain:
  vesti.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vesti.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,874
Facebook shares:
  2,792
Facebook comments:
  882
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  318
Facebook total:
  5,548
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  141,145
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  59
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vesti.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$15,381,437.22
Daily Revenue:
$4,182.69
Monthly Revenue:
$125,480.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,526,681.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vesti.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.247.32.206
ASN:
AS25292 
ISP:
Federal State Unitary Enterprise Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 80.247.32.206

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

How did vesti.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 09:53:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgJ3lY7JzGlS0H9D5XgAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX proofpoint2.rfn.ru 3600
MX proofpoint1.rfn.ru 3600
A 80.247.32.206 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.rfn.ru
Rname noc.rfn.ru
Serial Number 2015092401
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rfn.ru 3600
NS ns2.rfn.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-04
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VESTI.RU
nserver: ns01.rtcomm.ru.
nserver: ns2.rfn.ru.
nserver: ns.rfn.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Federal State Unitary Enterprise "The Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"
registrar: RU-CENTER-REG-RIPN
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.08.04
paid-till: 2014.09.01
free-date: 2014.10.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2014.04.23 01:55:59 MSK
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

mgames.lpe888.com
0 secs
have***.com
0 secs
bitcoget.com
0 secs
dulk.me
0 secs
buzzmystat.com
0 secs
mkssoftware.com
0 secs
azovfilms.com
0 secs
vesti.ru
0 secs
81496parts.com
1 secs
chatalley.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.