Vesti.Ru - Info vesti.ru

vesti.ru receives about 428,900 unique visitors and 926,424 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,624.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,702,058.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.ru is ranked number 998 in the world and 0.08578% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 80.247.32.208. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vesti.ru

Новостная программа на канале РТР.
Новости дня от Вести.Ru, интервью, репортажи, фото и видео, новости Москвы и регионов России, новости экономики, погода
How did vesti.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vesti.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
428,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,867,000
Daily Pageviews:
926,424 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
998 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.08578% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 50.4%46.8%63
Germany 10.8%12.2%355
United States 2.7%3.1%7220
Ukraine 2.7%2.6%237
China 2.6%4.1%3886
Kazakhstan 2.3%2.2%160
France 2.1%2.3%1673
Azerbaijan 1.7%1.8%368
Netherlands 1.6%1.5%585
Turkmenistan 1.5%1.3%65
Belarus 1.4%1.3%166
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%2910
Uzbekistan 1.2%1.1%133
Spain 1.1%1.2%2225
Canada 1.0%1.0%2267
Israel 1.0%0.9%357
Czech Republic 1.0%1.0%547
Italy 1.0%0.9%2833
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.2%1708
Latvia 0.9%1.0%94
Japan 0.9%0.6%9257
Lithuania 0.9%1.0%166
Poland 0.8%0.8%1988
Belgium 0.7%0.9%850
Finland 0.6%0.5%680
Angola 0.6%1.1%1134
Estonia 0.6%0.6%126

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.ru
87.40%83.88%1.75
med.vesti.ru
8.58%5.64%1.20
auto.vesti.ru
4.94%4.30%1.59
realty.vesti.ru
4.14%3.19%1.41
hitech.vesti.ru
3.93%2.88%1.3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vesti.ru
Domain:
  vesti.ru
Rank:
  29,355
Organic Keywords:
  2,215
Organic Traffic:
  65,662
Organic Cost:
  $26,333.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,903
Total Backlinks:
  4,020,117
Follow Links:
  3,296,882
Nofollow Links:
  723,235
Referring Domains:
  24,353
Referring IPs:
  19,821

How socially engaged is vesti.ru?

Facebook:
  12,872
Google +:
  172,366
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  59
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much vesti.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,624.20
Monthly Revenue:
$78,726.00
Yearly Revenue:
$957,833.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 433,566$880.14
Germany 113,024$545.90
United States 28,719$329.41
China 37,983$117.37
France 21,308$100.15
Netherlands 13,896$70.73
United Kingdom 11,117$69.26
Canada 9,264$64.94
Israel 8,338$48.69
Belgium 8,338$41.11
Finland 4,632$33.58
Turkmenistan 12,044$33.24
Ukraine 24,087$33.00
Italy 8,338$29.10
Angola 10,191$27.21
Azerbaijan 16,676$26.85
Korea, Republic of 11,117$25.79
Czech Republic 9,264$20.10
Japan 5,559$17.79
Lithuania 9,264$16.58
Belarus 12,044$16.38
Kazakhstan 20,381$14.47
Poland 7,411$13.41
Latvia 9,264$12.60
Uzbekistan 10,191$12.43
Spain 11,117$12.34
Estonia 5,559$11.62

How much money do vesti.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$400.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,011.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$146,141.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
105,205
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,156,141
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,399,719
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 32,777$158.31
United States 5,169$59.29
Russian Federation 26,014$52.81
Canada 2,316$16.24
China 4,938$15.26
Netherlands 2,362$12.02
United Kingdom 1,779$11.08
France 2,344$11.02
Israel 1,584$9.25
Finland 1,065$7.72
Turkmenistan 1,927$5.32
Italy 1,417$4.95
Belgium 1,001$4.93
Poland 2,446$4.43
Azerbaijan 2,668$4.30
Ukraine 3,131$4.29
Lithuania 1,945$3.48
Estonia 1,445$3.02
Spain 2,112$2.34
Latvia 1,575$2.14
Czech Republic 926$2.01
Uzbekistan 1,631$1.99
Belarus 1,204$1.64
Korea, Republic of 445$1.03
Angola 204$0.54
Japan 167$0.53
Kazakhstan 611$0.43

How much is vesti.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,702,058.58

Where is vesti.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.247.32.208
ASN:
AS25292 
ISP:
Federal State Unitary Enterprise Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 80.247.32.208

How fast does vesti.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(3043 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vesti.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.vesti.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Nov 28 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 27 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vesti.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

What sites are related to vesti.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Apr 2017 18:11:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgcEVkDhdhz0H0ACfamAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX proofpoint1.rfn.ru 3600
MX mail.rfn.ru 3600
MX proofpoint2.rfn.ru 3600
A 80.247.32.208 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.rfn.ru
Rname noc.rfn.ru
Serial Number 2017092601
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rfn.ru 3599
NS ns2.rfn.ru 3599
NS ns01.rtcomm.ru 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-04
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VESTI.RU
nserver: ns01.rtcomm.ru.
nserver: ns2.rfn.ru.
nserver: ns.rfn.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Federal State Unitary Enterprise "The Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999-08-04T13:21:50Z
paid-till: 2017-08-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-10-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-04-28T18:11:34Z
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

centrodeformaciondetraders.com
15 secs
s4.histats.com
23 secs
myrealgist.com
38 secs
rxbet.it
46 secs
khorgist.com
47 secs
gneet.com
52 secs
sunsetstation.com.ar
1 min
ryou***.com
1 min
indiavidya.com
1 min
sunsetkeycottages.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.ru widget