Vesti.Ru - Info vesti.ru

vesti.ru receives about 437,700 unique visitors and 1,067,988 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,501.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,264,490.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.ru is ranked number 1,110 in the world and 0.08754% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 80.247.32.206.

About - vesti.ru

Новостная программа на канале РТР.
Новости дня от Вести.Ru, интервью, репортажи, фото и видео, новости Москвы и регионов России, новости экономики, погода
How did vesti.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vesti.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
437,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,131,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,067,988 (2.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,110 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.08754% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 46.7%39.9%82
Germany 13.0%16.2%320
United States 3.7%5.7%4914
Ukraine 3.4%3.3%193
Kazakhstan 2.5%2.6%155
Netherlands 2.2%1.7%504
France 1.8%1.8%2258
China 1.7%2.1%5571
Azerbaijan 1.6%1.8%416
Belarus 1.5%1.6%145
Canada 1.3%1.5%1745
Italy 1.3%1.3%2254
United Kingdom 1.2%1.2%3331
Other 1.1%1.1%145
Spain 1.1%1.0%2613
Latvia 1.0%1.1%97
Other 1.0%0.7%121
Israel 0.9%0.7%459
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%679
Finland 0.8%0.6%545
Norway 0.8%0.7%664
Lithuania 0.8%0.7%224
Other 0.7%1.4%734
Austria 0.7%0.6%843
Belgium 0.6%1.2%969
Poland 0.6%0.5%2562
South Korea 0.6%0.6%2839
Estonia 0.6%0.6%118
Sweden 0.6%1.0%950

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.ru
93.65%90.38%2.30
auto.vesti.ru
5.09%3.75%1.76
med.vesti.ru
4.18%2.22%1.3
hitech.vesti.ru
3.77%2.17%1.4
realty.vesti.ru
2.00%1.37%1.6
news.vesti.ru
0.12%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vesti.ru
Domain:
  vesti.ru
Rank:
  38,758
Organic Keywords:
  1,596
Organic Traffic:
  37,346
Organic Cost:
  $7,562.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,857
Total Backlinks:
  1,426,434
Follow Links:
  1,159,388
Nofollow Links:
  267,046
Referring Domains:
  18,676
Referring IPs:
  16,964

How socially engaged is vesti.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  174,799
Linkedin:
  67
Stumbles:
  59
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much vesti.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$2,264,490.95
Daily Revenue:
$3,501.60
Monthly Revenue:
$105,048.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,278,084.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vesti.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.247.32.206
ASN:
AS25292 
ISP:
Federal State Unitary Enterprise Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 80.247.32.206

How fast does vesti.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4645 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

What sites are related to vesti.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 18:27:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgJ2lfW86mRIQfeBHRmAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 80.247.32.206 3600
MX proofpoint1.rfn.ru 3600
MX mail.rfn.ru 3600
MX proofpoint2.rfn.ru 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.rfn.ru
Rname noc.rfn.ru
Serial Number 2016120201
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rfn.ru 3598
NS ns.rfn.ru 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-04
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VESTI.RU
nserver: ns01.rtcomm.ru.
nserver: ns2.rfn.ru.
nserver: ns.rfn.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Federal State Unitary Enterprise "The Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.08.04
paid-till: 2017.09.01
free-date: 2017.10.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.09.12 21:26:31 MSK
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kalmthout.be
14 secs
atdheu.net
16 secs
elearning.viettel.vn
1 min
cultureuniversity.com
1 min
atdhenet.tv
1 min
2manhua.com
2 mins
gripgift.hu
2 mins
atdhe24.tv
2 mins
gplive.hu
3 mins
onelife.eu
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.ru widget