Vesti.Ru - Info vesti.ru

vesti.ru receives about 411,400 unique visitors and 991,474 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,291.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,129,020.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.ru is ranked number 1,073 in the world and 0.08228% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 80.247.32.206.

About - vesti.ru

Новостная программа на канале РТР.
Новости дня от Вести.Ru, интервью, репортажи, фото и видео, новости Москвы и регионов России, новости экономики, погода
How did vesti.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vesti.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
411,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,342,000
Daily Pageviews:
991,474 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,073 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.08228% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 54.2%48.7%57
Germany 10.9%13.1%381
Ukraine 3.1%3.1%201
United States 2.6%4.1%7385
China 2.2%3.1%4640
Kazakhstan 2.1%2.1%178
Netherlands 1.9%1.5%614
France 1.7%1.7%2305
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.5%484
Belarus 1.4%1.6%156
Other 1.1%1.0%138
Other 1.1%1.4%85
Israel 1.0%0.8%441
Latvia 1.0%1.2%97
Italy 1.0%0.9%2979
Czech Republic 0.9%1.0%706
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%4588
Spain 0.9%0.8%2985
Canada 0.8%1.1%2729
Lithuania 0.8%0.8%208
Finland 0.6%0.5%768
Japan 0.6%0.3%15858
South Korea 0.6%0.9%2656
Estonia 0.6%0.5%143

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.ru
93.27%89.84%2.33
auto.vesti.ru
5.44%3.66%1.63
med.vesti.ru
5.13%3.06%1.44
hitech.vesti.ru
3.39%2.46%1.8
realty.vesti.ru
1.11%0.67%1.5
realtynew.vesti.ru
0.30%0.19%1.6
news.vesti.ru
0.15%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vesti.ru
Domain:
  vesti.ru
Rank:
  38,758
Organic Keywords:
  1,596
Organic Traffic:
  37,346
Organic Cost:
  $7,562.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,480
Total Backlinks:
  1,426,434
Follow Links:
  1,159,388
Nofollow Links:
  267,046
Referring Domains:
  18,676
Referring IPs:
  16,964

How socially engaged is vesti.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  174,799
Linkedin:
  67
Stumbles:
  59
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much vesti.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$2,129,020.30
Daily Revenue:
$3,291.20
Monthly Revenue:
$98,736.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,201,288.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vesti.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.247.32.206
ASN:
AS25292 
ISP:
Federal State Unitary Enterprise Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 80.247.32.206

How fast does vesti.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4697 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

What sites are related to vesti.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 12 Sep 2016 18:27:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgJ2lfW86mRIQfeBHRmAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.rfn.ru 3600
MX proofpoint2.rfn.ru 3600
MX proofpoint1.rfn.ru 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.rfn.ru
Rname noc.rfn.ru
Serial Number 2017033001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 80.247.32.206 3597
NS ns2.rfn.ru 3597
NS ns.rfn.ru 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-04
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VESTI.RU
nserver: ns01.rtcomm.ru.
nserver: ns2.rfn.ru.
nserver: ns.rfn.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Federal State Unitary Enterprise "The Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.08.04
paid-till: 2017.09.01
free-date: 2017.10.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.09.12 21:26:31 MSK
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.ru widget